Gradings 2019

GRADINGS 2019

Grading 15th December 2019

1 KarateKids Haydn,Abigail,Giadi,Zaccaria,Trystan,Evie,Noah,William,Sam,Thea,Sarah,Logan

Karate Kids – Haydn, Abigail, Giada, Zaccaria, Trystan, Evie, Noah, William, Sam, Thea, Sarah, Logan

2 Stripe Belts,Arwen Botzaropolous, Oliver Boon, Tomos Williams, Kyla Jones,

Stripe Belts – Arwen Botzaropoulos, Oliver Boon, Tomos Williams, Kyla Jones

3 Red Belts, Eluned Botzaropoulos, Oliver Grzeszczuk,Zuzanna Grzeszczuk, Ellie-Rose Davies,Sadie Rogers

Red Belts – Eluned Botzaropoulos, Oliver Grzeszczuk, Zuzanna Grzeszczuk, Ellie-Rose Davies, Sadie Rogers

4 Yellow Belts Amelia Ward,Finley Miller,James Bott,Griff Jones,Thomas Fergus-Grey,Benjamin Fergus-Grey

Yellow Belts– Amelia Ward, Finley Miller, James Bott, Griff Jones, Thomas Fergus-Grey, Benjamin Fergus-Grey

5 Orange Belts Jack McKinnon, Jac Coffey

Orange Belts – Jack McKinnon, Jac Coffey

6 Green Belt Catrin Richards

Green Belt – Catrin Richards

7 Blue Belts Maddie Bater, Cooper Hughes, Eliska Richards

Blue Belt– Maddie Bater, Cooper Hughes, Eliska Richards

8 2nd Kyu Brown Belt Simon Williams

2nd Kyu Brown Belt – Simon Williams

9 1st Kyu Brown Belt James Collins

1st Kyu Brown Belt – James Collins

10 2nd Dan Black Belt Mark Whitby

2nd Dan Black Belt – Mark Whitby

Grading 28th July 2019

Karate Kids Trystan,William,Noah,Evie,Matilda,Samuel,Thea,Lilly,Sarah,Lara,Logan,Ifan

Karate Kids – Trystan, William, Noah, Evie, Matilda, Samuel, Thea, Lilly, Sarah, Lara, Logan, Ifan

Stripe1 Zuzanna Grzeszczuk & Oliver Grzeszczuk

Stripe Belts – Zuzanna Grzeszczuk & Oliver Grzeszczuk

Stripe2.Kai Hershbein-Williams, Eluned Botzaropoulos, Noah Frayne-Jenkins

Stripe Belts – Kai Hershbein-Williams, Eluned Botzaropoulos, Noah Frayne-Jenkins

Red Alfie Gabriel Walker, Mason Carlisle, James Bott, Finley Miller, Amelia Ward

Red Belts – Alfie Gabriel Walker, Mason Carlisle, James Bott, Finley Miller, Amelia Ward

Yellow.Jack McKinnon, Jac Coffey

Yellow Belts – Jack McKinnon, Jac Coffey

Orange.Alexander Harris, Catrin Richards, Rhodri Jones. jpg

Orange Belts – Alexander Harris, Catrin Richards, Rhodri Jones

Green.Cerys Bater, Maddie Bater. pg

Green Belts – Cerys Bater, Maddie Bater

Purple.Ashton Whitby. jpg

Purple Belt – Ashton Whitby

3rd Kyu Brown. Lucy Williams

3rd Kyu Brown Belt РLucy Williams 

2nd Kyu Brown.James Rogers, Logan Rogers, Curtis Williams, Richard Greco

2nd Kyu Brown Belts – James Rogers, Logan Rogers, Curtis Williams, Richard Greco

Grading Saturday 30th March

Karate Kids Thea, Lilly, Sarah, Logan, Tillie-Ann, Ifan

Karate Kids Thea, Lilly, Sarah, Logan, Tillie-Ann, Ifan

Stripe Belts Cory Laidler,Amelia Ward,Ellie-Rose Davies,Finley Miller,Alfie Gabriel-Walker,Mason Carlisle,Sadie Rogers,Finlay Dow, James Bott

Stripe Belts Cory Laidler, Amelia Ward, Ellie-Rose Davies, Finley Miller, Alfie Gabriel-Walker, Mason Carlisle, Sadie Rogers, Finlay Dow, James Bott

Red Belts, Jac Elis Coffey,Jack McKinnon,Griff Jones

Red Belts Jac Coffey, Jack McKinnon, Griff Jones

Orange Belts Cerys Bater,Maddie Bater,Baidie Gower

Orange Belts Cerys Bater, Maddie Bater, Baidie Gower

Green Belts James Barnes,Elis Wyn Hopkin-Davies,Cooper Hughes,Eliska Richards,Oliver Rees

Green Belts James Barnes, Elis Wyn Hopkin-Davies, Cooper Hughes, Eliska Richards, Oliver Rees

Purple Belts Madison Whitby,Ffion Jenkins

Purple Belts Madison Whitby, Ffion Jenkins

3rd Kyu Brown Belt Simon Williams

3rd Kyu Brown Belt Simon Williams

2nd Kyu Brown Amy Thomas

2nd Kyu Brown Belt Amy Thomas